CLAYTON & COMPANY INTERIORS LTD



Legal registered address
Paulton House Old Mills Paulton Bristol United Kingdom BS39 7SX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£48.54k
Current assets
£1.12m
Fixed assets
£322.18k
Current creditors
£366.06k
Shareholders funds
£799.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05297841
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JANE CLAYTON & CO LIMITED15 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED JANE CLAYTON & CO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company