CLEAN LIVING (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 05302476



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
39 NANSEN AVENUE POOLE DORSET BH15 3DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2019

Next statement due by 24 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCRUBBERS COMMERCIAL LIMITED29 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£750
Current assets
£6.15k
Current creditors
£5.44k
Shareholders funds
£800
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company