CLEANGEL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

CLEANGEL LIMITED
COLIN MEAGER & CO LIMITED
REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1UG
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07585701
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
DKK 100 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £3,911
Debtors: £203
Creditors due within one year: £39 £11,534
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39 -£5,179
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£39 -£5,179
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jens Elling
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Soren Fohlmann
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Soren Kristensen
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ter 2 Nominee Company Limited
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jens Thomsen
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAARE DRAWER I LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

32-35 HALL STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years