CLEANING BROKER LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

CLEANING BROKER LIMITED
5 LAKEVIEW AVENUE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
B78 3JQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715848
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
11 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2012
Filed on:
7 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Taylor
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

REFRESH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2011
REFRESH COFFEE LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

PEGASUS HOUSE SOLIHULL BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4GT
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 11 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 21 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 1 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 2 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years