CLEAR CHANNEL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Golden Square London W1F 9JT

Company number
00950526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2022

Next statement due by 21 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADSHEL LIMITED23 October 1996
MORE GROUP UK LIMITED11 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-07 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/05/1513 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/04/159 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUZANNE MARGARET BRENNAN

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MORLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company