CLEAR IMAGE MMS LTD

Address

CLEAR IMAGE MMS LTD
FAIRFAX HOUSE
PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV9 5HA
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03361890
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Baker
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Willdig
26 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAR IMAGE (CCTV SYSTEMS) LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

DEVERS COURT 50 CROSS BANK ROAD
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 8PP
Changed 17 Oct 2014

2 SPRING BANK
NEW NORTH ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 5NB
Changed 12 May 2010

2 SPRING BANK
NEW NORTH ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 5NB
Changed 31 Oct 2004

UNIT 1B 150 PENISTONE ROAD
SHELLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 8JQ
Changed 26 Sep 2001

12 FULSTONE
NEW MILL
HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 7DL
Changed 16 Jun 1998

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 7 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £2,816.13

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clearimagemms.co.uk
www.clearimagemms.com
www.clearimagemms.services
www.clearimagemms.org
www.clearimagemms.org.uk
www.clearimagem.ms
www.clearimagemms.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jun 2017 3
31 Dec 2016 17 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 26 Jun 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years