CLEAR PRESENTATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01916205



Last updated 15 December 2018
Registered office address
121 PALATINE ROAD DIDSBURY MANCHESTER M20 3YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER PRESENTATIONS LIMITED30 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/182 July 2018RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
17/05/1817 May 201828/02/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 12261View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£353.40k
Current assets
£674.04k
Current creditors
£225.32k
Shareholders funds
£984.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company