CLEARTHERM GLASS SEALED UNITS LTD

Company number 02371161



Last updated 30 October 2019
Registered office address
THE GABLES BISHOP MEADOW ROAD LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 5RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARTHERM LIMITED14 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023711610002View PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.03m
Current assets
£1.59m
Fixed assets
£333.85k
Current creditors
£300.95k
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company