CLEARWATER FINE FOODS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

CLEARWATER FINE FOODS (EUROPE) LIMITED
TRICOR SUITE 4TH FLOOR
50 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7QR
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03142495
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Macdonald
22 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Miller
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Stanley Spavold
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY (THE AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2013
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2012
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2012
PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATION
SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2012
PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATION
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2011
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY AS TERM LOAN AGENT
SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL TERM LOAN DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2011
DARVILLE & SON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2011
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY AS TERM LOAN AGENT
SUPPLEMENTAL TERM LOAN DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011
PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATION
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2011
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY (THE "REVOLVING LOAN AGENT")
REVOLVING LOAN DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2009
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY (THE "TERM LOAN AGENT")
TERM LOAN DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2009
DARVILLE AND SON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

BANTRAM LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

TRICOR SUITE 7TH FLOOR
52/54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2014

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4RF
Changed 5 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 30 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years