CLEMENTS AND STREET DESIGN BUILD LIMITED

Address

CLEMENTS AND STREET DESIGN BUILD LIMITED
9 BROAD GROUND ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8YP
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05979784
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £62,599 £120,448 £97,526
Debtors: £35,012 £85,429 £37,332
Creditors due within one year: £111,020 £197,681 £126,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,504 £23,681 £12,972
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £89,000 £100,500 £150,490
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£11,824 £47,051 £40,537
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,824 £47,051 £40,537
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Blakey
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Terence Clark
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susanne Hinton
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Denis Quinn
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED AND WGTC NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 626 LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2008 FROM
UNIT 9 BROAD GROUND ROAD
LAKSIDE
REDDITCH
WORCS
B98 8YP
Changed 17 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2008 FROM
UNIT 12 BROAD GROUND ROAD
LAKESIDE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8YP
Changed 28 May 2008

C/O BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET LLP
1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2ET
Changed 31 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 11 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 8 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 13 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 16 Aug 2012 3
31 May 2011 24 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years