CLENERGY LTD

Address

CLENERGY LTD
REGUS HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
PONTPRENNAU
CARDIFF
CF23 8RU
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01524 849 878
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793460
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £3,383 £15,574
Debtors: £6,662 £60,848
Creditors due within one year: £156,307 £97,609
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£146,262 -£21,187
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£126,389 -£11,802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

William David
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

360 CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 7 Jan 2015
PRIMESITE PROPERTIES UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
Changed 31 Jan 2015

THE OLD BARN HEOL DDU, CASTELLAU
LLANTRISANT
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 8LP
Changed 7 Jan 2015

PANT Y LLIWYDD FARM SAINT MARY HILL
BRIDGEND
CF35 5DY
WALES
Changed 3 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clenergy.productions
www.cl.energy
www.clenergy.supplies
www.clenergy.supply
www.clenergy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 15 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years