CLEVEDON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2011

Address

CLEVEDON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
1 REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6NP
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Repair not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02664717
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1991
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2007
Filed on:
22 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Previous Company Names

A + R SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2010
A & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

TALLFORD HOUSE, 38 WALLISCOTE
ROAD, WESTON - SUPER - MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 1LP
Changed 10 Dec 2009

TALLFORD HOUSE
38 WALLISCOTE ROAD
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET BS23 1LP
Changed 4 Apr 2007

OAKFIELD HOUSE
OAKFIELD GROVE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2BN
Changed 27 Feb 2007

27 MELBOURNE TERRACE
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 6HQ
Changed 10 Sep 1998

BRYANT GARDENS, CLEVEDON, AVON, BS21 5HE
Changed 31 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clevedonelectricalservices.co.uk
www.clevedonelectricalservices.com
www.clevedonelectrical.services
www.clevedonelectricalservices.active
www.clevedonelectricalservices.org
www.clevedonelectricalservic.es
www.clevedonelectricalservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 23 Jun 2009 7
30 Nov 2007 16 Mar 2009 16
30 Nov 2006 30 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 3 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 24 Apr 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years