CLEVELAND CABLE COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

CLEVELAND CABLE COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
C/O CLEVELAND CABLE COMPANY LTD
RIVERSIDE PARK ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1QW
Phone: 01642 254 234
Phone: 01642 241 133
Fax: 01642 226 171
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169465
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£54,000.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Powell
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alistair Powell
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Janice Robson
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CCCL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2013
JACKCO 175 LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

CLEVELAND CABLE COMPANY RIVERSIDE PARK ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1QW
Changed 12 Sep 2013

INNOVATION HOUSE YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 3TN
Changed 16 Jan 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £203.73

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clevelandcablecompany.co.uk
www.clevelandcablecompany.com
www.clevelcablecompany.and
www.clevelandcablecompany.org.uk
www.clevelandcablecompany.org
www.clevelandcablecompany.net
www.clevelandcablecompany.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years