CLEVELAND SCOTT YORK IP LTD

Company number 05907872



Last updated 17 June 2018
Registered office address
10 FETTER LANE LONDON ENGLAND EC4A 1BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT & YORK INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED3 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/172 November 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CLEVELAND SCOTT YORK LLPView PDF
12/09/1712 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/09/1712 September 2017CESSATION OF JONATHAN LEE MIDGLEY AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£88
Current assets
£754.21k
Fixed assets
£5.37k
Current creditors
£749.23k
Shareholders funds
£10.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company