CLIFTON CHILDREN'S SOCIETY



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
162 PENNYWELL ROAD EASTON BRISTOL BS5 0TX

Company number
01655971
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATHOLIC CHILDREN'S SOCIETY (DIOCESE OF CLIFTON)26 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1424 November 201423/11/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

25/11/1325 November 201323/11/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

25/11/1325 November 2013SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN RICHARD PAUL ALLEN / 01/11/2013

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company