CLIFTON MEWS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

CLIFTON MEWS COMPANY LIMITED
62 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 2XN
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06842126
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Scott
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIFTON MEWS (KENTFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Changed 6 Jan 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cliftonmewscompany.co.uk
www.cliftonmewscompany.com
www.cliftonmewscompany.property
www.cliftonmewscompany.properties
www.cliftonmewscompany.org
www.cliftonmews.company
www.cliftonmewscompany.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years