CLIMATE CARS LIMITED

Address

4 HELIPORT HOUSE 38
LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3RP

phone: 020 7350 5960
web:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06001562
Incorporation Date: 17 Nov 2006
7 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £15,030.10
on 20 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Nov 2013
Filed on:
20 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents58 available

Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Cropper
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present (8 Months) Director
Richard Lewis Jones
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
Marshall Stark
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
Nicholas Williamson
17 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director
Judith Williamson
17 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAMSONETTI UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011
DAMSONETTI UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

ECO2 CARS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

FLAT 5
17 DAWSON PLACE
LONDON
W2 4TH
Changed 1 Oct 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
17 £2,874.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.climatecars.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.climatecars.land Register at GoDaddy for £25.99
www.climatecars.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 6 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 28 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 3 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 17 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code