CLIMATE ENERGY (NFP) LIMITED

Company number 03343973



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
FTI CONSULTING LLP 200 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 9 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROYDON ENERGY NETWORK28 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/03/1527 March 201526/03/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
19/12/1419 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MIZANAL CHOUDHURYView PDF
19/12/1419 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIE MCKEOWNView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company