CLING FILM PRODUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CLING FILM PRODUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED
175-177 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0DB
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03905091
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Cummings
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENERIC TELEVISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

26 TIBBERTON SQUARE
LONDON
N1 8SF
Changed 20 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 28 Sep 2016 13
31 Aug 2014 14 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 Nov 2014 15
31 Aug 2012 5 Sep 2013 13
31 Aug 2011 31 Aug 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years