CLIP AND PULL COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

CLIP AND PULL COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
BURY LODGE
BURY ROAD
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 1JA
(659 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04957750
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cintra Jaggan-vince
10 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGNIFIED LIVING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 4 Oct 2013
DIGNIFIED LIVING LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

WOODRIDGE HOUSE EARLSBROOK
BACTON
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 4UA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2012

BURY LODGE BURY ROAD
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 1JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Dec 2011

WOODRIDGE HOUSE EARLSBROOK
BACTON
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 4UA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2011

WOODBRIDGE HOUSE EARLSBROOK
BACTON
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 4UA
Changed 17 Nov 2010

COOMBE LEA FLAT 9
GRAND AVENUE
LONDON
BRIGHTON
BN3 2NB
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2008 FROM
GROUND FLOOR
70 SUDBOURNE ROAD
LONDON
SW2 5AH
Changed 20 Nov 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 13 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 10 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 25 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years