CLIVE CHRISTIAN LIMITED

Address

CLIVE CHRISTIAN LIMITED
76 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5EE
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01384942
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£92,500.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Christian
before 24 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David French
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Andrew Macfie
17 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Amy Nelson-bennett
17 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ahmad Salam
23 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rahan Shaheen
17 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHRISTIAN'S INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

1 PILLORY STREET
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 5BZ
Changed 24 Sep 2015

1 PILLORY STREET
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 5BZ
Changed 26 Sep 2005

31 WELLINGTON ROAD
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE CW5 7ED
Changed 16 Aug 2005

1
PILLORY STREET
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE CW5 5BZ
Changed 17 Mar 1999

196 NANTWICH ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 6DP
Changed 22 Dec 1996

HUNTSBANK
CREWE ROAD
WISTASTON
CREWE CHESHIRE CW2 6QT
Changed 5 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clivechristian.active
www.clivechristian.org.uk
www.clivechristian.management
www.clivechristian.and
www.clivechristian.net
www.clivechristian.office
www.clivechristian.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years