CLIVE CHRISTIAN SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
97-99 Great Western Road Glasgow G4 9AH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£506.88k
Current assets
£723.17k
Current creditors
£303.03k
Shareholders funds
£459.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC090664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCHENPLAN (EDINBURGH) LIMITED 16 August 1990
CHRISTIANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED24 July 2001
CLIVE CHRISTIAN EDINBURGH LIMITED8 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/09/2024 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company