CLIVET AIRCON LIMITED

Address

CLIVET AIRCON LIMITED
UNIT 4 KINGDOM CLOSE
SEGENWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TJ
Phone: 0800 358 1010
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04268275
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruno Bello
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stefano Bello
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lance Joy
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Sheril
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLIVET SPA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

LIGHTFOOT AIRCON LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2001
UNITEDGE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

FOURTH FLOOR
31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5NA
Changed 23 Aug 2003

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 9 Oct 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
2 £5,461.00
City of London
1 £2,250.91

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years