CLOCKWORX LTD

Dissolved on 3 May 2009

Address

CLOCKWORX LTD
12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail second-hand goods in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05114698
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2006
Filed on:
21 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2007
Filed on:
28 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORESIGHT 3 VCT PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006

Previous Company Names

AUCTIONING4U LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5-7 PARK ROYAL ROAD
LONDON
W3 6XA
Changed 17 Mar 2008

118 BLYTHE ROAD
LONDON
W14
Changed 9 Sep 2005

137 TALGARTH ROAD
LONDON
W14 9DA
Changed 5 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clockworx.co.uk
www.clockworx.motorcycles
www.clockworx.store
www.clockworx.sale
www.clockworx.and
www.clockworx.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2006 21 Jul 2007 13
30 Jun 2005 2 Jun 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years