CLOSE ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Crown Place London EC2A 4FT

Company number
03773684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VITALDUAL LIMITED18 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-17 with no updates

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Edward Reynolds as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-20

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS GILLIAN MARJORIE CLARKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company