CLOSERSTILL MEDIA 3 LIMITED

Address

CLOSERSTILL MEDIA 3 LIMITED
SUITE 17 EXHIBITION HOUSE
ADDISON BRIDGE PLACE
LONDON
W14 8XP
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08006877
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£53,604.98 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Center
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phil Nelson
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phil Soar
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Westcott
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wood
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wood
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

CLOSERSTILL ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2015
AGHOCO 1090 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

GEORGE HOUSE HERALD AVENUE
COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV5 6UB
Changed 30 Dec 2014

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.closerstillmedia3.co.uk
www.closerstillmediathree.co.uk
www.closerstillmediathree.com
www.closerstillmedia3.com
www.closerstillmediathree.support
www.closerstillmediathree.org.uk
www.closerstillmedia3.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code