CLOSERSTILL MEDIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

CLOSERSTILL MEDIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
SUITE 17 EXHIBITION HOUSE
ADDISON BRIDGE PLACE
LONDON
W14 8XP
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05816917
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Center
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Nelson
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Westcott
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wood
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

HEALTHCARE TRADE SHOWS LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

MAEN ROCK FARM JOBSWATER
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 9BT
Changed 11 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2009 FROM
200 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1DJ
Changed 20 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2008 FROM
KINGS CHAMBERS QUEENS CROSS
HIGH STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1QT
Changed 26 Nov 2008

HOLLY FARM BUSINESS PARK
HONILEY
KENILWORTH
WARKS CV8 1NP
Changed 18 Oct 2007

PIONEER SHOWS LTD
BUSINESS RESOURCE NETWORK
WHATELEYS DRIVE
KENILWORTH CV8 2GY
Changed 28 Jul 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
6 £10,588.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.closerstillmediahealthcare.co.uk
www.closerstillmediahealthcare.com
www.closerstillmediahealthcare.net
www.closerstillmediahealthcare.org
www.closerstillmediahealth.care
www.closerstillmediahealthc.are
www.closerstillmediahealthcare.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code