CLOTH MAKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

CLOTH MAKERS LIMITED
36 CLARE ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2HX
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Prepare & spin woollen-type fibres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02443729
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
16 Aug 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2005
Filed on:
16 Dec 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

MARLING & EVANS (CLOTHIERS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

UPPER MILL
SLAITHWAITE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD7 5HA
Changed 7 Nov 2006

FILKINS
NR LECHLADE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 3JJ
Changed 11 Aug 2003

84,TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 16 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 20 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 15 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 24 May 2003 5
31 Dec 2001 7 May 2002 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years