CLOTHESAPPEAL LTD

Address

CLOTHESAPPEAL LTD
QU2
15 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS2 8AJ
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 20 Apr 2012)
Company Registration No.:
06793352
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2011
Filed on:
3 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

CLOTHESSHARE LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2010
LDMG COLLECTIONS LTD
Changed 23 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

URBAN BIZZ 131 CHAPELTOWN ROAD,
LEEDS
LS7 3DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2011

135 MONTAGU AVENUE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clothesappeal.com
www.clothesappeal.services
www.clothesappeal.org.uk
www.clothesappeal.org
www.clothesappeal.business
www.clothesappeal.net
www.clothesappeal.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 15 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years