CLOVERWAY LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

CLOVERWAY LIMITED
42 CLOVER WAY
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE11 3GD
Classification:

Grow vegetables & nursery products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05206148
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
25 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Pike
13 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julie Pike
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cornelis Schrier
13 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEAME LEA NURSERY LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

GREEN LANE
BOSTON ROAD GOSBERTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 4PA
Changed 16 Aug 2011

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 16 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cloverway.net
www.cloverway.org.uk
www.cloverway.services
www.cloverway.and
www.cloverway.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 25 Aug 2011 2
30 Jun 2010 9 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 1 Oct 2009 4
30 Jun 2008 25 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 18 Sep 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years