JADE REALTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hallswelle House 1 Hallswelle Road London NW11 0DH

Company number
02448397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 4 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 4 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2022

Next statement due by 5 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEDI HOLDINGS PLC1 March 1990
BLUE MARLIN PLC13 November 1991
CLUB LA COSTA PLC14 October 2020
CLUB LA COSTA LIMITED21 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-01-05 to 2021-01-04

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Helen Marie O'donnell on 2021-08-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-01-06 to 2021-01-05

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Roy Leslie Peires as a director on 2021-05-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company