CLUB LA COSTA (UK) PLC

Address

CLUB LA COSTA (UK) PLC
HALLSWELLE HOUSE
1 HALLSWELLE ROAD
LONDON
NW11 0DH
(906 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 031 9077
Phone: 0845 225 1111
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03123199
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Jan
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Bratt
22 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Bruce
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Fairbrother
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mapa Management & Administration Services Limited
8 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Eran Revivo
24 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2012
L.C.P. SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2007
AVID TECHNOLOGY EUROPE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006
WILTSHIRE HOMES & INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005
HALLMARK HOMES & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
HALLMARK HOMES & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2003
ASTIMWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2003
SPEN HILL PROPERTIES (SOUTHEND) LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2002
HALLMARK HOMES & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

CLUB LA COSTA SALES LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

TUDOR HOUSE, LLANVANOR ROAD
LONDON
NW2 2AQ
Changed 1 Jul 2004

146 GREAT NORTH WAY
LONDON
NW4 1EH
Changed 11 Aug 1999

BROOME PARK ESTATE
BARHAM
KENT
CT4 6QX
Changed 2 Jun 1997

TUDOR HOUSE
LLANOVER ROAD
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON NW2 2AQ
Changed 12 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clublacosta.hotels
www.clublacosta.hotel
www.clublacosta.and
www.clublacosta.services
www.clublacosta.hoteles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Jan 2016 21 Jun 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years