CLYDE BERGEMANN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC017951



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
47 BROAD STREET BRIDGETON GLASGOW SCOTLAND G40 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLYDE BLOWERS LIMITED10 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18View PDF
16/01/1816 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company