CLYDE BERGEMANN MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED

Address

CLYDE BERGEMANN MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
LAKESIDE BOULEVARD
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5PL
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of machinery

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919367
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£11,500,000.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cragg
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ralph Ludwig
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Miles Ratcliffe
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMERZBANK FINANCE & COVERED BOND S.A. (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2017
COMMERZBANK FINANCE & COVERED BOND S.A (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2016
COMMERZBANK FINANCE & COVERED BOND S.A (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2016
COMMERZBANK FINANCE & COVERED BOND S.A. (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

CLYDE MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2001
CLYDE PNEUMATIC CONVEYING LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

SHAW LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN2 4SE
Changed 27 Mar 2008

39 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EE
Changed 25 Jul 1994

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clydebergemannmaterialshandling.co.uk
www.clydebergemannmaterialshandling.com
www.clydebergemannmaterialshandling.design
www.clydebergemannmaterialshandling.net
www.clydebergemannmaterialshandling.org.uk
www.clydebergemannmaterialshandling.engineer
www.clydebergemannmaterialshandling.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 18 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 26 Feb 2016 12
28 Feb 2014 1 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 20 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 2 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years