CLYDE PROCESS LIMITED

Address

CLYDE PROCESS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
115 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH2 4JN
(689 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01302 321 313
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC236666
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,789,286.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ellis
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jones
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Jones
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMERZBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

CLYDE MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2011
CLYDE BLOWERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2005
MM&S (2930) LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O OSWALDS
4TH FLOOR 115 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4JN
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Jan 2015

13 QUEEN'S ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
Changed 19 Jan 2015

C/O C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Aug 2012

1 PEEL PARK
REDWOOD CRESCENT
EAST KILBRIDE
G74 5PA
SCOTLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2011

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54
ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2011

1 REDWOOD CRESCENT
PEEL PARK, EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5PA
Changed 17 Jun 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £24,132.12

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clydeprocess.org
www.clydeprocess.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5
21 Feb 2011 29 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years