NIGHTFLIGHT EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

NIGHTFLIGHT EVENT SOLUTIONS LTD
TORWOOD
BOWLING
GLASGOW
G60 5AB
Phone: 01389 875 919
Phone: 01389 875 558
Phone: 07970 261 261
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC151266
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,385 £10,655
Debtors: £30,685 £25,369
Creditors due within one year: £143,089 £124,561
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£110,019 -£88,537
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,804 £28,790
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£41,783 -£33,682
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,783 -£33,682
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Smith
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEEZIR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

TORWOOD ESTATE
BOWLING
GLASGOW
G60 5AB12 8YD
Changed 11 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nightflighteventsolutions.co.uk
www.nightflighteventsolutions.com
www.nightflighteventsolutions.arte
www.nightflighteventsolutions.active
www.clydeproductions.active
www.clydeproductions.net
www.clyde.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 24 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 25 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years