CLYDEMAY LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2012

Address

CLYDEMAY LIMITED
CORNERSTONE
107 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BA
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC275277
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
16 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2009
Filed on:
28 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

HITECH SIGNMAKERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2010
BROOKLOW LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

65-81 TOWNSEND STREET
PORT DUNDAS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G4 0LA
Changed 28 Apr 2011

CORNERSTONE 107 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BA
Changed 17 Mar 2011

1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 7HU
Changed 7 Mar 2011

RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD, CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 7HU
Changed 22 Nov 2004

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 11 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clydemay.co.uk
www.clydemay.org.uk
www.clydemay.org
www.clydemay.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 16 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 1 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years