CM DIRECTORS & SECRETARIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Oct 2016

Address

CM DIRECTORS & SECRETARIES LIMITED
116 WILDWOOD
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
TF7 5PP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08464938
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013
Dissolution Date:
4 Oct 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

BLACK & GOLD SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2015
DIRECT TARGETING LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
29A TAN BANK
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 1HJ
Changed 31 May 2016

29B TAN BANK
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 1HJ
Changed 20 Mar 2015

21 YEWTREE MOOR
LAWLEY VILLAGE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF4 2FG
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2014

OFFICES FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
ENGLAND
TF1 1HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmdirectorsandsecretaries.co.uk
www.cmdirectorssecretaries.co.uk
www.cmdirectorsnsecretaries.co.uk
www.cmdirectorsnsecretaries.com
www.cmdirectorssecretaries.com
www.cmdirectorsandsecretaries.com
www.cmdirectorsandsecretaries.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years