CM GROUP LTD

Address

CM GROUP LTD
TORTWORTH HOUSE
TORTWORTH
WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL12 8HQ
Phone: 01454 269 222
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03863494
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£54,470.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Buff
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alex Mackman
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Linda Morris
17 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Graham Papworth
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2010
THE TORTWORTH ESTATE COMPANY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

CONTENT MASTER LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2005
OVAL (1459) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

40 HIGH STREET
THORNBURY
BRISTOL
AVON
BS35 2AJ
Changed 6 Nov 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £216,800.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmgroup.business
www.cmgroup.and
www.cm.group
www.cmgroup.active
www.cmgroup.services
www.cmgroup.consulting
www.cmgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years