CM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01686009



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
OAKWOOD HOUSE GUILDFORD ROAD BUCKS GREEN HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH12 3JJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2013

Next statement due by 13 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKTREE PACKAGING COMPANY LIMITED1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1311 November 2013Annual return made up to 15 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/09/1312 September 2013AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/10View PDF
11/09/1311 September 2013AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company