CMB AUTOMOTIVE MARKETING LIMITED

Address

CMB AUTOMOTIVE MARKETING LIMITED
26 DOVECOTE ROAD
ROADE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 2NE
Phone: 01248 1234567
Phone: 01327 856 102
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07452064
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 30 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,956 £4,763 £2,886
Debtors: £8,287 £17,613 £15,799
Creditors due within one year: £10,311 £22,579 £15,778
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68 -£203 £2,907
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25 £331 £3,774
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bowers
26 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CMB CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2015

Previous Addresses

COURTYARD BARN BLISWORTH HILL FARM
BLISWORTH
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3DB
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2013

26 DOVECOTE ROAD
ROADE
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 2NE
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cmbautomotivemarketing.co.uk
www.cmbautomotivemarketing.com
www.cmbautomotive.consulting
www.cmbautomotive.community
www.cmbautomotive.computer
www.cmbautomotive.net
www.cmbautomotive.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years