CME MEDICAL UK LIMITED

Address

CME MEDICAL UK LIMITED
KINCRAIG BUSINESS PARK
KINCRAIG ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY2 0PJ
Phone: 01253 894 646
Phone: 01253 206 700
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04236707
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Garrison
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Stephen Thorpe
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
4 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CME MCKINLEY UK LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011
MCKINLEY MEDICAL UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

3 SOVEREIGN COURT
WYREFIELDS
POULTON LE FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
FY6 8JX
Changed 23 Dec 2008

UNIT 12
BLACKPOOL TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
CENTRE FARADAY WAY BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY2 0JY
Changed 27 Jan 2005

56 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RG
Changed 29 Jun 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
451 £2,473,083.82
Department of Health
31 £1,483,488.88

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years