CMED (CLINICAL RESEARCH SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 03859092



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
ASHURST LANGHURSTWOOD ROAD BROADLANDS BUSINESS CAMPUS HORSHAM ENGLAND RH12 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
14 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNECROFT CONSULTANTS LIMITED24 December 1999
CMED (CLINICAL) RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED25 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1921 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
21/10/1921 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
21/10/1921 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company