CMS PRINT LIMITED

Company number 00290963



Last updated 1 October 2012
Registered office address
3 PARK ROAD ROMILEY STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK6 4PG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 August 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2011

Next statement due by 1 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED PETTITT LIMITED8 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1217 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
10/07/1210 July 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
29/12/1129 December 2011Annual return made up to 4 December 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company