C&N CREATIVE WORKSHOP LIMITED

Company number 05102952



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
2A COPE ROAD BANBURY OXFORDSHIRE OX16 2EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYNHEER UK LTD.1 June 2009
C & N CUSTOMS LTD11 May 2018


Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Current assets
£-83.07k
Fixed assets
£-17.22k
Current creditors
£325.93k
Shareholders funds
£-254.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company