CNR INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 00813187



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
C/O PINSENT MASONS LLP 30 CROWN PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2A 4ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANGER OIL (U.K.) LIMITED6 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/11/185 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MCBOYLEView PDF
30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company