CO-PROP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2009

Address

CO-PROP LIMITED
HADLEY HOUSE
MELFORT ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1QT
Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04506180
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2007
Filed on:
14 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

COPROP LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

3 MILLBROOK ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
EAST SUSSEX TN6 2RT
Changed 30 Aug 2005

HAZELGROVE
COOPERS LANE
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 1SG
Changed 6 Jan 2005

2 DICKENS DRIVE
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 7LZ
Changed 20 Aug 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Aug 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 29 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 26 Nov 2008 13
31 Oct 2006 25 Oct 2007 12
31 Oct 2005 21 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 1 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years