CO2 ESTATES LIMITED

Address

CO2 ESTATES LIMITED
CO2 ESTATES LTD
38 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3DX
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 548 8063
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC423816
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,036.90 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Eisbrenner
6 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bernard Mckeown
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon West
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C02 ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

BLOCK B CASTLE STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALLOA
CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK10 1EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cotwoestates.co.uk
www.cotwoestates.com
www.co2estat.es
www.cotwoestates.consulting
www.cotwoestates.computer
www.co2estates.org
www.cotwoestates.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 17 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 6 May 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years