COACH HOUSE BAR AND RESTAURANT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

COACH HOUSE BAR AND RESTAURANT LTD
144 LIVERPOOL ROAD
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 8BX
Phone: 01695 550 079
Web:
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191179
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £189
Creditors due within one year: £55,510
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,321
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,665
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£64,438
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£64,438
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Higham
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geraldine Higham
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE COACH HOUSE BAR AND GRILL LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coachhousebarnrestaurant.co.uk
www.chbar.co.uk
www.coachhousebarandrestaurant.co.uk
www.coachhousebarandrestaurant.com
www.coachhousebarnrestaurant.com
www.coachhousebarandrestaurant.net
www.chbar.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years