COACH HOUSE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6GH

Company number
05151298
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FANMORE SERVICES LIMITED9 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/139 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2013 FROM
THE COACH HOUSE
SHERRIDGE LEIGH SINTON
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR13 5DB

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/07/134 July 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

09/01/139 January 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS NICOLA JUNE KNIGHT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company